Home > Metro Guide > First and Last Train
:::

First and Last Train

Red Line

Station First Train of Red Line Last train timetable for passengers transferring to Orange Line Last Train of Red Line
To Gangshan South (North) To Siaogang (South) Workdays(*without the day before Holiday) Weekends,Holidays & the day before Holiday To Gangshan South (North) To Siaogang (South)
Siaogang Station
First Train
Sanduo Shopping District Station
First Train
Gangshan South Station
First Train
Nanzih Export Processing Zone Station
First Train
(To Sizihwan) (To Daliao) (To Sizihwan) (To Daliao)
Siaogang 05:55   NA NA 23:40 23:45 00:00 NA
Kaohsiung International Airport 05:56   06:43 06:26 23:41 23:46 00:02 00:44
Caoya 05:58   06:41 06:24 23:44 23:49 00:05 00:42
Cianjhen Senior High School 06:00   06:39 06:22 23:46 23:51 00:08 00:40
Kaisyuan 06:02   06:37 06:20 23:48 23:53 00:10 00:38
Shihjia 06:04   06:35 06:18 23:50 23:55 00:13 00:35
Sanduo Shopping District 06:05 05:55 06:33 06:16 23:52 23:57 00:16 00:33
Central Park 06:07 05:56 06:31 06:14 23:54 23:59 00:18 00:31
Formosa Boulevard 06:09 05:58 06:30 06:12 00:16 00:05 00:16 00:05 00:21 00:29
Kaohsiung Main Station 06:10 06:00 06:28 06:10 00:08 23:48 23:58 00:23 00:28
Houyi 06:13 06:02 06:25 06:08 00:05 23:45 23:56 00:25 00:25
Aozihdi 06:14 06:04 06:24 06:06 00:04 23:44 23:54 00:27 00:24
Kaohsiung Arena 06:16 06:06 06:22 06:04 00:02 23:42 23:52 00:29 00:22
Ecological District 06:18 06:08 06:20 06:02 00:00 23:40 23:50 00:31 00:20
Zuoying 06:20 06:10 06:17 06:00 23:57 23:37 23:48 00:33 00:17
World Games 06:23 06:12 06:15 05:58 23:55 23:35 23:45 00:35 00:15
Oil Refinery Elementary School 06:25 06:14 06:14 05:56 23:54 23:34 23:44 00:37 00:14
Nanzih Export Processing Zone 06:27 06:16 06:11 05:55 23:51 23:31 23:41 00:39 00:11
Houjing 06:29 06:18 06:10   23:50 23:30 23:40 00:41 00:10
Metropolitan Park 06:31 06:20 06:08   23:48 23:28 23:38 00:42 00:08
Cingpu 06:33 06:22 06:06   23:46 23:26 23:36 00:45 00:06
Ciaotou Sugar Refinery 06:35 06:24 06:04   23:44 23:24 23:34 00:46 00:04
Ciaotou Station 06:37 06:25 06:02   23:42 23:22 23:32 00:48 00:02
Gangshan South NA NA 06:00   23:40 23:20 23:30 NA 00:00

Orange Line

Station First Train of Orange Line Last train timetable for passengers transferring to Red Line Last Train of Orange Line
To Daliao (East) To Sizihwan (West) Workdays(*without the day before Holiday) Weekends,Holidays & the day before Holiday To Daliao (East) To Sizihwan (West)
Sizihwan Station
First Train
Wukuaicuo Station
First Train
Daliao Station
First Train
Weiwuying Station
First Train
Formosa Boulevard Station (To Siaogang) (To Gangshan South) (To Siaogang) (To Gangshan South)
Sizihwan 06:00   NA NA NA 00:00 00:00 00:00 NA
Yanchengpu 06:01   06:19 06:10 06:03 00:01 00:01 00:01 00:21
City Council 06:03   06:17 06:08 06:01 00:03 00:03 00:03 00:19
Formosa Boulevard 06:05   06:15 06:07 06:00 00:29 00:21 00:29 00:21 00:05 00:16
Sinyi Elementary School 06:07   06:14 06:05   00:15 00:15 00:07 00:15
Cultural Center 06:08   06:12 06:04   00:13 00:13 00:08 00:13
Wukuaicuo 06:10 06:00 06:11 06:02   00:12 00:12 00:10 00:12
Martial Arts Stadium 06:12 06:01 06:09 06:01   00:10 00:10 00:12 00:10
Weiwuying 06:13 06:02 06:08 06:00   00:09 00:09 00:13 00:09
Fongshan West 06:15 06:04 06:06     00:07 00:07 00:15 00:07
Fongshan 06:16 06:05 06:05     00:06 00:06 00:16 00:06
Dadong 06:18 06:07 06:03     00:04 00:04 00:18 00:04
Fongshan Junior High School 06:20 06:09 06:02     00:02 00:02 00:20 00:02
Daliao NA NA 06:00     00:00 00:00 NA 00:00

Note:

  1. Actual arrival time may vary slightly due to operational conditions.Please arrive the MRT station at least 2~3 minutes in advance.
  2. Headway: (1)Peak Hours: 4-6 Minutes, (2)Off-Peak Hours:Less than 8 Minutes, (3)After 23:00:Less than 20 Minutes.
  3. "Workdays(without the day before Holiday)": Monday~Thuraday without the day before Holiday."Weekends,Holidays & the day before Holiday": Friday, Saturday, Sunday or Holidays & the day before Holiday.